Biography

We don't have a biography for Gerard Baldwin.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1929-01-01

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gerard H. Baldwin

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1984 Le bébé schtroumpf Director
1984 Pontoffel Pock & His Magic Piano Director
1984 The Smurfic Games Director
1983 My Smurfy Valentine Director
1982 The Smurfs Christmas Special Director
1982 The Smurfs Springtime Special Director
1980 Pontoffel Pock, Where Are You? Director
1977 Halloween is Grinch Night Director

Production

1982 The Smurfs Christmas Special Producer

Writing

1982 The Smurfs Christmas Special Story

Visual Effects

1981 Gnomes Animation

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page