Biography

We don't have a biography for Kirill Poluhin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1968-05-03

Place of Birth Leningrad, USSR (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Кирилл Полухин
  • Kirill Polukhin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Условный мент (1 episode) as Chuma
2019 Триада (16 episodes)
2019 Balkan Line as Barmin
2019 The Dead Lake (8 episodes) as Smertin
2018 Better Than Us (16 episodes) as Pavel Varlamov
2018 The Factory as Andreich
2018 The Port
2017 The Spacewalker as Unit commander
2016 Иван
2016 Big Village Lights
2016 A Simple Story
2015 Аз воздам (4 episodes)
2015 The Battalion as Soldier Zobov
2015 He Was a Friend of Him as father
2014 The Fool as Burlakov
2014 Чужой район 3 (32 episodes) as Igor Svistunov
2013 The Major as Burlakov
2013 Чужой район 2 (33 episodes) as Igor Svistunov
2012 Former employee
2012 Ангелы войны as Grishko
2012 Отрыв as Grek
2012 Relative
2012 Чужой район (24 episodes) as Igor Svistunov
2011 Home
2010 Our beat
2010 Петля as Мальков
2010 Decoy
2010 Alien Girl as KId
2010 The Edge
2010 We Are from the Future 2 as Martynov
2009 Love supervised
2009 The Priest
2007 Psycho
2006 Trance
2006 Relations

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page