Biography

We don't have a biography for Jay Huguley.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1966-06-26

Place of Birth Tenafly, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • James S. Huguley
  • James Huguley
  • Jay Hughley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Killerman as James Manning
The Eagle and the Albatross as Dan
2018 Lizzie as William Moody
2018 Tales from the Hood 2 as Grant Measpine
2016 Abattoir as Felix
2015 Crazy Ex-Girlfriend(1 episode) as Young Rebecca's Father
2015 Rosewood(1 episode) as David B. Jones
2015 Sunny in the Dark as Jonah
2014 Ride as Co-Worker
2014 True Detective(1 episode) as Jimmy Ledoux
2013 Ravenswood(3 episodes) as Police Chief Beddington
2013 12 Years a Slave as Sheriff
2013 Anna Nicole as John Lawfton
2013 Hot Guys with Guns as Bruce Lieberman
2012 Hijacked as Tim Hill
2010 Dad's Home as Brian Westman
2006 Brothers and Sisters(5 episodes) as Whit Peyton
1999 Temptations as Tanner
1996 Women: Stories of Passion(1 episode)
1995 Vampire Vixens from Venus as Drained Driver
1995 Call Girl as Arthur Benton

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page