Biography

We don't have a biography for Lance LeGault.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1935-05-02

Day of Death 2012-09-10

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lance Le Gault

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 Prince Avalanche as Truck Driver
2004 Elvis '68 Comeback Special Edition as Himself
2004 Home on the Range as Junior (voice)
1999 Crusade (1 episode)
1999 L.A. Heat (1 episode)
1997 Mortal Kombat: Annihilation as Elder God #1
1996 Dark Breed as Cutter
1992 Renegade (1 episode)
1989 Major Dad (1 episode)
1989 Nightmare Beach as Rev. Bates
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode) as Chance McGill
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Capt. K'Temoc
1987 3 On a Match as Hornet
1987 Werewolf (32 episodes) as Alamo Joe Rogan
1987 Kidnapped as Victor Nardi
1986 Sledge Hammer! (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1986 Blacke's Magic (1 episode)
1985 MacGyver (2 episodes)
1985 Elvis Plesley - One Night With You as Player
1985 Big Foot And The Muscle Machines as Yank Justice
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode) as RCMP Inspector Roger McCabe
1984 Partners in Crime (1 episode)
1984 Airwolf (1 episode) as Sheriff J.J. Bogan (12 episodes) as Opening Narration (voice) (1 episode) as D.G. Bogard (1 episode) as Noble Flowers
1983 Automan (1 episode)
1983 The A-Team (1 episode) as Colonel Roderick Decker (1 episode) as Colonel Decker (17 episodes) as Col. Decker
1982 Voyagers! (1 episode)
1982 Knight Rider (1 episode) as Christopher Stone (2 episodes) as Vernon Gray
1982 Tales of the Gold Monkey (1 episode)
1982 Fast-Walking as Lieutenant Barnes
1982 T. J. Hooker (1 episode)
1981 Simon & Simon (2 episodes)
1981 Stripes as Col. Glass
1981 Amy as Edgar Wanbuck
1981 Dynasty (6 episodes)
1980 Magnum, P.I. (10 episodes)
1980 Kenny Rogers as The Gambler as Doc Palmer
1979 The French Atlantic Affair (3 episodes) as Lester Foyles
1979 Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1 episode)
1979 Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (2 episodes)
1979 B. J. and the Bear (1 episode)
1978 The Incredible Hulk (1 episode)
1978 Coma as Vince
1977 Logan's Run (1 episode)
1977 Grizzly Adams (1 episode)
1976 Baa Baa Black Sheep (1 episode) as Lt. Huck
1976 The Flying Misfits as Lt. Huck
1976 How the West Was Won (1 episode)
1975 Wonder Woman (1 episode)
1975 Barbary Coast (1 episode)
1974 The Rockford Files (1 episode) as Phil D'Agosto (1 episode) as Stone (as W.L. LeGault)
1974 Catch My Soul as Iago
1973 Pioneer Woman as Joe Wormser
1968 Land of the Giants (1 episode) as Giant Policeman
1955 Gunsmoke (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page