Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1902-01-04

Day of Death 1967-01-21 (65 years old)

Place of Birth La Rioja, Spain

Also Known As

  • Francisco Jamrrina
  • Fco. Jambrina

Login to report an issue

Biography

Francisco Jambrina was born in 1902 in Spain. He was an actor and director, known forLos olvidados (1950), El rebozo de Soledad (1952) and No basta ser medico (1961). He was married to Margot Erbeya. He died in 1967 in Ciudad de México, Distrito Federal, Mexico.

Acting

1959
1959
1958
1958
1957
1955
1953
1952
1952
1951
1951
1950
1949
1949
1949
1948
1947
1947
1947
1947
1946
1944
1943
1943
1943
1942
1940
1939
1934

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login