Biography

Rob Deleeuw is a Canadian stage, film and television actor from Montreal, Quebec. He trained Acting at the New York University's Tisch School of the Arts, USA.

Rob Deleeuw is a Canadian stage, film and television actor from Montreal, Quebec. He trained Acting at the New York University's Tisch School of the Arts, USA.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1975-01-01

Place of Birth Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Official Site http://www.robdeleeuw.com

Also Known As

  • Robert deLeeuw
  • Rob de Leeuwe
  • Robert de Leeuw
  • Rob Deleeuw
  • Rob De Leeuw
  • Rob deLeeuw

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Spotlight as Herald Reporter Quimby
2015 Turbo Kid as Gladiator
2013 The Art of the Steal as Van Der Beer
2013 Orphan Black (1 episode) as Barry
2011 High Chicago as Garbage Eddie
2010 Rookie Blue (1 episode) as Ruben
2010 Fairfield Road as Jesse
2006 The Business (16 episodes)
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Furniture Mover #2
2005 Third Man Out as Puppeteer
2005 Personal Effects as Vorter
2002 Best of Tromadance Film Festival: Volume 1 as Captain Beerswill ("Zitlover" short)
2000 Dark Angel (1 episode) as Man (1 episode) as Supervisor
2000 My 5 Wives as Shuffles
1999 Big Wolf on Campus (31 episodes) as Travis Eckert
1997 Breaker High (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page