Biography

Fergal Devitt[ is an Irish professional wrestler signed to WWE, where he performs on the Raw brand under the ring name Finn Bálor.

Fergal Devitt[ is an Irish professional wrestler signed to WWE, where he performs on the Raw brand under the ring name Finn Bálor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1981-07-25

Place of Birth Bray, County Wicklow, Ireland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Finn Balor
  • Prince Devitt
  • Finn Bálor
  • C.T.U Ranger Red (II)
  • Pegasus Kid (II)

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 WWE Super Showdown 2019
2019 WWE Money In the Bank 2019
2019 WWE WrestleMania 35 as Finn Bálor
2019 WWE Elimination Chamber 2019 as Finn Bálor
2019 WWE Royal Rumble 2019
2019 NXT UK TakeOver: Blackpool as Finn Bálor
2018 WWE TLC: Tables, Ladders & Chairs 2018 as Finn Balor
2018 WWE NXT UK (1 episode) as Finn Bálor
2018 WWE Extreme Rules 2018 as Finn Balor
2018 WWE Money in the Bank 2018 as Finn Balor
2018 WWE Greatest Royal Rumble 2018 as Finn Balor
2018 WWE WrestleMania 34 as Finn Bàlor
2018 WWE Elimination Chamber 2018 as Finn Bálor
2017 WWE Survivor Series 2017
2017 NXT: From Secret to Sensation
2017 WWE TLC: Tables Ladders & Chairs 2017
2017 WWE No Mercy 2017 as Finn Balor
2017 WWE Extreme Rules 2017 as Finn Bálor
2017 Seth Rollins: Building the Architect
2017 WWE: Best Pay-Per-View Matches of 2016 as Finn Bálor
2016 ICW Fear and Loathing IX as Finn Balor
2016 WWE SummerSlam 2016 as Finn Balor
2016 NXT TakeOver: The End as Finn Bálor
2016 NXT TakeOver: Dallas as Finn Bálor
2016 NXT's Greatest Matches Vol. 1 as Finn Balor
2015 NXT TakeOver: London as Finn Bálor
2015 NXT TakeOver: Respect as Finn Bálor
2015 NXT All Star Panel as Finn Balor
2015 NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn as Finn Bálor
2015 WWE The Beast in the East: Live from Tokyo as Finn Bálor
2015 Finn Bálor The Demon Revealed as Finn Bálor
2015 NXT TakeOver: Unstoppable as Finn Bálor
2015 Unfiltered with Renee Young (1 episode) as Finn Balor
2015 NXT TakeOver: Rival as Finn Bálor
2014 Smack 'Em Up: Reality Bites as Himself
2014 NXT TakeOver: R-Evolution as Finn Bálor
2014 NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 8 as Prince Devitt
2013 NJPW G1 Climax 23
2013 NJPW Wrestle Kingdom 7 as Prince Devitt
2010 WWE NXT (105 episodes) as Finn Bálor (11 episodes) as Finn Balor
2008 NJPW Wrestle Kingdom II as Prince Devitt
2007 PWG: Giant-Size Annual #4 as Himself
2006 PWG Card Subject to Change 2 as Himself
1993 WWE Raw (1 episode) as Finn Bálor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page