Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1995-03-06 (25 years old)

Place of Birth Cambridge - Cambridgeshire - England - UK

Also Known As

  • Rosie Jane Day

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rosie Day (born March 6 1995) is a British actress. She is known for playing Angel in Paul Hyett's feature film The Seasoning House for which she received great reviews. She is also known for playing Millie Bartham in ITV'S Homefront. She also played Nicolette in ITV's Bernard's Watch and Bernard. She provides the voice of Laura Large in the successful CBeebies show The Large Family. She was also seen playing Tess Elliot in ITV's medical drama: Harley Street playing the daughter of Suranne Jones.

She played Naomi in box office hit 'Spur of the Moment' written by award winning playwright Anya Reiss at the Royal Court Theatre in London's West End.

In 2012 she made her feature film debut in horror thriller "The Seasoning House" in the lead role of Angel, alongside Sean Pertwee, due for release in early 2013, with CineVue stating:'Equally clear, is that 18-year-old Rosie Day has a long screen career ahead of her, as she effortlessly carries the entire film on her slight shoulders'

Rosie was chosen as one of Screen Internationals Stars of Tomorrow 2013.

Acting

2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
1997

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page