Biography

We don't have a biography for Ed Earl Repp.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1901-05-22

Day of Death 1979-02-14

Place of Birth Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Edward Earl Repp
  • Ed. Earl Repp
  • Ed Earl Repp Sr.
  • E.E. Repp
  • Ed Repp

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1952 The Kid from Broken Gun Screenplay
1951 Cyclone Fury Writer
1951 Gunplay Writer
1951 Saddle Legion Writer
1951 Law of the Badlands Writer
1950 Rider from Tucson Writer
1950 Storm Over Wyoming Writer
1949 Challenge of the Range Screenplay
1948 Guns of Hate Story Screenplay
1948 The Tioga Kid Writer
1947 The Stranger From Ponca City Screenplay
1947 Prairie Raiders Screenplay
1947 The Lone Hand Texan Screenplay
1946 The Fighting Frontiersman Screenplay
1946 Terror Trail Screenplay Story
1946 Heading West Screenplay Story
1946 Galloping Thunder Screenplay
1946 Gunning for Vengeance Screenplay
1945 Texas Panhandle Screenplay
1944 Trigger Trail Screenplay
1944 The Last Horseman Screenplay Story
1944 Gun to Gun Screenplay
1943 Over the Wall Screenplay
1943 The Vigilantes Ride Screenplay Story
1943 Silver City Raiders Screenplay
1943 Wagon Wheels West Screenplay
1943 Oklahoma Outlaws Screenplay
1943 Six Gun Gospel Screenplay
1943 Saddles and Sagebrush Screenplay Story
1942 The Lone Prairie Story
1941 Rawhide Rangers Screenplay
1938 Romance Road Screenplay
1937 Outlaws of the Prairie Writer
1937 The Old Wyoming Trail Screenplay
1937 Prairie Thunder Writer
1937 The Devil's Saddle Legion Screenplay Story
1937 The Cherokee Strip Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page