Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 127

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-07-13 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Syxx
  • 1–2–3 Kid
  • X-Pac
  • Syxx-Pac
  • The Lightning Kid
  • The Kamikaze Kid
  • The Cannonball Kid
  • Sean Waltman
  • The 1-2-3 Kid
  • The 123 Kid
  • The Kid

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sean Michael Waltman is an American professional wrestler currently signed with WWE under their WWE Legends program. He wrestled there under the ring names 1–2–3 Kid and X-Pac off and on from 1993 to 2002,World Championship Wrestling (WCW) under the ring name Syxx, and Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA) under the ring name Syxx-Pac and also under his real name. Waltman has won a dozen total championships between WWE, WCW, and TNA, with the majority of them being cruiserweight and tag team titles. He is the only wrestler in history to have held the TNA X Division Championship, the WCW Cruiserweight Championship and the WWE Light Heavyweight Championship; he also held the WWF/WCW Cruiserweight and Light Heavyweight titles simultaneously at one point. Waltman is a member of the group known in wrestling as The Kliq; which consists of Shawn Michaels, Triple H, Kevin Nash and Scott Hall. On April 2, 2011, Waltman returned to WWE television to celebrate, with Kevin Nash and Triple H, their longtime friend Shawn Michaels' induction into the 2011 WWE Hall of Fame.

Waltman attended the Hall of Fame again, with The Kliq. On July 23, he, Billy Gunn and Road Dogg returned to join Shawn Michaels and Triple H for a D-Generation X reunion on the 1000th episode of Raw. In early 2013, The Kliq/DX reunited for an episode of NXT.

In early March 2013, Waltman signed a WWE Legends contract (a long-term contract which gives WWE merchandising rights to a wrestler's name and likeness, requires occasional appearances and prevents them from working for competing major promotions, but allows for independent appearances).

On April 5, 2014 the night before WrestleMania XXX, Waltman joined Shawn Michaels, Triple H, and Kevin Nash at Scott Hall's WWE Hall of Fame induction, reuniting The Kliq.

On the January 19, 2015 episode of Raw, labelled Raw Reunion, Damien Mizdow appeared with Kevin Nash, Shawn Michaels, Scott Hall and Triple H dressed as X-Pac, only for X-Pac to confront him (finding the impersonation funny), until The Miz interrupted them to tell them that Mizdow was only his stunt double, and that the party was over. He appeared again with Hall and Nash, being interrupted by The Ascension, who were attempting to attack them, only to be joined by The APA and The New Age Outlaws in fending off The Ascension. At WrestleMania 31, X-Pac along with the New Age Outlaws and Shawn Michaels helped Triple H win his match against Sting. They were backstage at NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn in August 2015. Waltman returned at Raw 25 and reunited with DX and Scott Hall. He also appeared at NXT TakeOver: WarGames (2018) in the crowd with his dog.

Acting

2021
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login