Ferrin Barr Jr.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Male

Birthday 1959-04-14 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Portland, Oregon, USA

Also Known As

  • Jimmy Jack Funk
  • JJ Funk
  • Jesse Barr

Login to report an issue

Biography

Ferrin Barr Jr. is an American former professional wrestler, better known as Jesse Barr. He is best known for his performances in the 1980s under his own name in the Florida territory and as Jimmy Jack Funk in The World Wrestling Federation (WWF). He is the son of wrestling promoter Sandy Barr and the older brother of wrestler Art Barr.

Acting

1988
1987
1986
1986
1986
1984
1984
1983
1981

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login