Biography

We don't have a biography for Paul Kruger.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1895-07-24

Day of Death 1960-11-06

Place of Birth Eau Claire, Wisconsin, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Henry Paul Kreuger
  • Paul Kreuger

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1960 Spartacus as Roman Senator (uncredited)
1957 Witness for the Prosecution as Courtroom Spectator (uncredited)
1957 A Hatful of Rain as Bartender
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Extra (uncredited)
1954 The Egyptian as High Priest
1953 Trouble Along the Way as Bailiff
1952 High Noon as Church Member (uncredited)
1951 The Scarf as Police Detective
1948 Canon City as Officer
1946 The Killers as Reporter (uncredited)
1943 Coney Island as Man at Harem Show
1943 Buckskin Frontier as Railroad Worker
1942 Silver Queen as Creditor
1941 They Died with Their Boots On as Officer
1941 Ride on Vaquero as Hank
1940 Michael Shayne: Private Detective as Parking Attendent
1940 Charlie Chan in Murder over New York as Guard
1940 The Texas Rangers Ride Again as Laborer
1940 Brigham Young as Raider
1940 Viva Cisco Kid as Jack
1940 Women Without Names as Reporter
1940 The Blue Bird as Pine
1939 Heaven with a Barbed Wire Fence as Trainman
1939 Mr. Smith Goes to Washington as Bodyguard
1939 Our Leading Citizen as Workman
1939 Hotel Imperial as Sentry (uncredited)
1938 Men with Wings as Reporter
1938 They're Always Caught as Detective (uncredited)
1937 Wells Fargo as Coachman
1936 Wanted: Jane Turner as Henchman
1936 The Case of the Black Cat as Reporter
1936 Little Miss Nobody as Bus Station Attendant
1936 Road Gang as Engineer (uncredited)
1934 Dames as Elevator Operator
1933 The Invisible Man as Constable (uncredited)
1933 The Stranger's Return as Farmhand
1929 The Idle Rich as Tom Gibney
1928 The Midnight Taxi as Dutch
1927 The First Auto as Steve

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page