Biography

We don't have a biography for John Marshall Jones.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1962-08-17

Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Marshall Jones Jr.
  • J.J. Jones
  • John Marshall
  • J.J.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

50 States of Fright (1 episode)
2019 The Curse of La Llorona as Mr. Hankins
2019 I'm Just F*cking with You as Sheriff
2019 Rust Creek as Slattery
2017 S.W.A.T. (1 episode) as Detective Sal Marcus
2015 In the Cut (6 episodes)
2013 Rectify (5 episodes) as Pickle
2011 Last Man Standing (1 episode) as Frank
2011 Hart of Dixie (1 episode)
2009 The League (1 episode) as Referee
2009 The Troop (40 episodes) as Mr. Stockley
2008 The Mentalist (2 episodes) as Dan Glover
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Gary Lempke (1 episode)
2004 Center of the Universe (1 episode)
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)
2004 Rodney (1 episode)
2003 Joan of Arcadia (3 episodes)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Nip/Tuck (1 episode)
2002 Still Standing (1 episode)
2002 John Doe (22 episodes) as Frank Hayes as Frank Hayes
2001 Bailey's Mistake as Tyler
2001 The Division (1 episode)
2000 Soul Food (1 episode)
2000 Malcolm in the Middle (1 episode)
1999 The Parkers (1 episode)
1999 Providence (1 episode)
1998 Noah
1997 Con Air as Gator
1997 Smart Guy (51 episodes) as Floyd Henderson
1995 A Dangerous Affair as Det. Webber
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Out of Darkness as Albert Price
1993 Joe's Life (11 episodes)
1992 Martin (1 episode)
1992 Melrose Place (10 episodes)
1992 White Men Can't Jump as Walter
1991 Home Improvement (1 episode) as Rick
1990 Taking Care of Business as LeBradford Brown
1988 China Beach (2 episodes)
1987 A Different World (1 episode)
1986 Crime Story (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page