Biography

We don't have a biography for Rafael Edholm.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1966-05-08

Place of Birth Stockholm, Stockholms lan, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John Rafael Edholm
  • Lea Farmlohde

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Zone 261 as Lt.Col. Saedén
2017 Make a Wish as Rickard Swahn
2017 Veni Vidi Vici (10 episodes) as Vincent
2009 Göta Kanal 3 - kanalkungens hemlighet as Benito
2009 No Time for Love as Gustav
2007 With Your Permission as Italian
2007 Rosa - The Movie as Jonny
2006 Göta Kanal 2 - kanalkampen as Benito
2005 Komplett galen as Jean
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Revera
2001 Beck 11 - Kartellen as Alexander
2000 Wings of Glass as Hamid
2000 White Water Fury as Simon
1999 The One and Only as Sonny
1997 Expectations as Margareta's Secretary

Directing

2017 Veni Vidi Vici (10 episodes)Director
2012 Dark Water Director
2006 Babas bilar Director
2005 Komplett galen Director

Writing

2017 Veni Vidi Vici (10 episodes)Writer
2012 Dark Water Writer

Creator

2017 Veni Vidi Vici Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page