Biography

Cheney Chen (also known as Chen Xuedong) is a Chinese actor most well-known for his role as Chongguang in the "Tiny Times" movie series. In 2011, he was recruited into Korean entertainment agency Cube Entertainment to train as an actor. A year later, he was cast in the "Tiny Times" films. Since then, he has achieved incredible success as one of the most popular actor-idols in China.

Cheney Chen (also known as Chen Xuedong) is a Chinese actor most well-known for his role as Chongguang in the "Tiny Times" movie series. In 2011, he was recruited into Korean entertainment agency Cube Entertainment to train as an actor. A year later, he was cast in the "Tiny Times" films. Since then, he has achieved incredible success as one of the most popular actor-idols in China.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1990-06-28

Place of Birth Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chen Xue Dong
  • Chen Xuedong
  • 陳學冬
  • 陈学冬

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Kung Fu Monster
2017 The Big Call as Ding Xiatiang
2017 Rush to the Dead Summer (46 episodes) as Fu Xiao Si
2016 The Great Wall as Imperial Officer
2016 L.O.R.D: Legend of Ravaging Dynasties as Qi Ling
2016 Mr. High Heels as Lin Sensen
2015 Oh My God as Chen Mo
2015 Tiny Times 4 as Zhou Chongguang / Lu Shao (Shaun)
2014 Bad Sister as Huang Yifeng
2014 Tiny Times 3 as Zhou Chongguang / Lu Shao
2014 Tiny Times (32 episodes) as Lu Zhiwen
2013 Tiny Times 2 as Zhou Chongguang
2013 Tiny Times as Zhou Chongguang

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page