Biography

We don't have a biography for Günter Gräwert.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1930-08-22

Day of Death 1996-04-29

Place of Birth Klaipeda, Lithuania

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tobias Bertram
  • Günter Graewert
  • Günther Gräwert

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1988 Eichbergers besondere Fälle (13 episodes)Director
1987 Dies Bildnis ist zum Morden schön Director
1987 Flohr und die Traumfrau Director
1986 8 Stunden Zeit Director
1982 Treffpunkt Airport Director
1982 Der Gärtner von Toulouse Director
1978 Manure and Gillyflowers (36 episodes)Director
1978 Mein lieber Mann (6 episodes)Director
1976 Rosaura kam um zehn Director
1976 Einöd Director
1976 Hans und Heinz Kirch Director
1975 Ein deutsches Attentat Director
1974 Derrick (3 episodes)Director
1974 Tod in Astapowo Director
1974 Tausend Francs Belohnung Director
1973 Steig ein und stirb Director
1973 Kara Ben Nemsi Effendi (26 episodes)Director
1973 Liebe mit 50 Director
1972 Der Illegale Director
1971 Der trojanische Sessel Director
1971 Miks Bumbullis Director
1971 Die Weber Director
1971 Heißer Sand Director
1970 Scene of the Crime (5 episodes)Director
1970 Der Polizeiminister 1759-1820 Joseph Fouché Director
1970 Kinderehen Director
1970 Maximilian von Mexiko Director
1970 Die Auferstehung Director
1969 Reise nach Tilsit Director
1969 Spion unter der Haube Director
1968 Der Senator Director
1968 Der Eismann kommt Director
1968 Madame Sans-Gêne - Die schöne Wäscherin Director
1968 Johannes durch den Wald Director
1967 Tragödie in einer Wohnwagenstadt Director
1967 Ein Fall für Titus Bunge (13 episodes)Director
1967 Der Röhm-Putsch Director
1967 Das Arrangement Director
1967 Ein Riß im Eis Director
1966 Der Zauberer Gottes Director
1966 Die schwarze Hand Director
1966 Der Verrat von Ottawa Director
1966 Üb immer Treu nach Möglichkeit (13 episodes)Director
1965 Dichter Nebel Director
1965 Die Reise Director
1965 Onkelchens Traum Director
1964 Vorsicht Mister Dodd Director
1963 Zwei Whisky und ein Sofa Director
1963 Die zwölf Geschworenen Director
1962 Der Abstecher Director

Acting

1982 Krimistunde (1 episode)
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Stephan Ulica (1 episode) as Dr. Franke (1 episode) as Hans Bredow
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Eichholz (1 episode) as Tossner (1 episode)
1973 Die Gräfin von Rathenow as Bruyère
1972 Tod im Studio as Herbert Kollmann
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Gerhard Helm
1964 Zweierlei Maß as Kerkermeister
1963 Die Nacht der Schrecken as Prof. Dr. Sotow

Writing

1970 Scene of the Crime (4 episodes)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page