Chen Xiao

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 45

Gender Male

Birthday July 5, 1987 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Anhui,Hefei Province,China

Also Known As

  • 陈晓
  • Trần Hiểu
  • 陳曉

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chen Xiao is a Chinese actor and model. He is best known for his roles in Swordsman, Legend of Lu Zhen, The Romance of the Condor Heroes, Who Sleeps My Bro, Nothing Gold Can Stay and Love Journey. Chen ranked 93rd on Forbes China Celebrity 100 list in 2014, and 74th in 2015.

Chen Xiao is a Chinese actor and model. He is best known for his roles in Swordsman, Legend of Lu Zhen, The Romance of the Condor Heroes, Who Sleeps My Bro, Nothing Gold Can Stay and Love Journey. Chen ranked 93rd on Forbes China Celebrity 100 list in 2014, and 74th in 2015.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login