Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 159

Gender Male

Birthday 1933-08-16

Day of Death 2014-11-28 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Sendai, Miyagi, Japan

Also Known As

  • 菅原文太

Login to report an issue

Biography

Actor.

Acting

2012
2008
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
1998
1997
1994
1992
1991
1990
1990
1989
1988
1987
1987
1985
1984
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1956

Sound

1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login