Biography

We don't have a biography for Romuald Klos.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1956-02-05

Place of Birth Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland

Official Site https://www.rbcasting.com/rb/web/romualdklos

Also Known As

  • Romuald Andrzej Klos

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Il terzo segreto di Fatima
De Reditu (Il ritorno) (2004)
2018 Rabbia Furiosa: Underdog as Lo sceriffo
2016 Zoolander 2 as Priest at Shop Window
2014 De reditu (Il ritorno)
2013 Battle of Westerplatte as Karol Szwedowski
2012 A Perfect Family as Giardiniere
2004 The Passion of the Christ as Roman Soldier
2002 L'inverno as Pit
2001 The Knights of the Quest as Abate cieco
2000 Distretto di Polizia (26 episodes) as Mikhail Popovic
2000 Il segreto del giaguaro as Tommy
2000 Don Matteo (1 episode) as Srdan Rodorovic

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page