Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 33

Gender Female

Birthday 1964-04-11 (56 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • 길해연
  • Gil Hae-yeon
  • Kil Hae Yeon
  • Kil Hyeyeon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kil Hae-yeon (Korean: 길해연) is a South Korean actress. She is best known to North American audiences for her performance in the film In Her Place, for which she garnered a Canadian Screen Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress at the 3rd Canadian Screen Awards in 2015 and won the Wildflower Film Award for Best Supporting Actress at the 3rd Wildflower Film Awards in 2016.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2009
2009
2008
2008
2005
2005
2003

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login