Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 54

Gender Female

Birthday 1972-05-25 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Manila, Philippines

Also Known As

  • Osang
  • Jennifer Adriano Arias

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rosanna Roces was born Jennifer Cruz Adriano on May 24, 1972. She is an actress and writer, known for La Vida Rosa (2001), Wanted: Border (2009), and Presa (2010).

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2001
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994

Writing

1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login