Biography

We don't have a biography for Margaretha Krook.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1925-10-15

Day of Death 2001-05-07

Place of Birth Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Margaretha Knutsdotter Krook
  • Margareta Krook

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2002 Karlsson on the Roof as Hildur "Husbocken" Bock
2000 Gossip as Ingrid Seth
1997 Rika barn leka bäst as Bordellkonsulten
1994 Onkel Vanja as Maria
1992 The Best Intentions as Blenda Bergman
1990 Den hemliga vännen as The wife
1989 Jönssonligan på Mallorca as Gertrude Germann
1986 Gösta Berlings saga(6 episodes) as Majorskan på Ekeby
1986 Peas and Whiskers as Mother
1985 Flying Devils as Hildegarde Altenburg
1984 Sköna Juveler as Old Woman
1983 Skuggan av Mart as Mrs. Angelica
1982 Kattresan as Narrator
1982 Brusten himmel as Grandma
1982 Ringlek as The actress
1981 SOPOR as Gösta Bohman
1978 A Walk in the Sun as Ellen
1978 The Adventures of Picasso as Dona Maria
1978 Mamma, pappa, barn as The grandmother
1975 Släpp fångarne loss - det är vår! as Judge's daughter
1975 Monismanien 1995 as Prosecutor
1972 The Man Who Quit Smoking as Prostitute
1970 The Magic Circle as Ingvar's mother
1970 Good-Bye Nana as The Mother
1969 Bokhandlaren som slutade bada as Amelie Arbel
1966 Adam in Sweden as Astrid Samuelsson
1966 Patrasket as Majken
1966 Persona as The Doctor
1966 Sadist as Nurse Ann Wahlman
1966 Jag as Bus driver
1964 Swedish Wedding Night as Mary
1963 Adam och Eva as Ms. Nyfröjd
1963 A Dream Play
1963 Topaze as Suzy Courtois
1962 Trasiga änglar as Amélie Ducotel
1961 Lita på mej, älskling! as Mrs. Nilsson
1960 Fröken Rosita
1958 Brink of Life as Larsson, läkare
1954 Salka Valka
1954 Karin Månsdotter as Karin's sister
1954 Storm over Tjurö as Augusta
1953 Barabbas as Woman in robbers cave
1951 Miss Julie as Governess (as Margareta Krook)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page