Biography

We don't have a biography for Leonie Benesch.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1991-04-22

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Леони Бенеш

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Persian Lessons as Elsa
2019 Brecht (1 episode) as Young Elisabeth Hauptmann
2018 1929 – Das Jahr Babylon
2017 Babylon Berlin (16 episodes) as Greta
2016 The Crown (1 episode) as Princess Cecile
2015 8 Seconds as Helen
2014 Viking Women as Jova
2014 Die Flut ist pünktlich as Mia Halbach
2013 Das Jerusalem-Syndrom as Maria
2013 George as Margot Hanke
2011 Picco as Kevins Girlfriend
2011 Colors in the Dark as Yvonne
2010 Eine feste Burg as Katja Klein
2009 The White Ribbon as Eva
2007 Beautiful Bitch as Gitti
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Nadia Winkowski
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Julia

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page