Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday 1954-07-26 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Riga, Latvia, USSR

Also Known As

  • Peteris Gaudins
  • Петерис Гаудиньш

Login to report an issue

Biography

Pēteris Gaudiņš (born July 26, 1954 in Riga) is a Latvian actor.

Graduated from Riga 1st Secondary School and State Conservatoire Theater Faculty; In 1977 graduated from Daile Theater VI. Visited the Pioneers' Palace Theater

Daile Theater Pēteris Gaudiņš has been working since 1974, and from 1977/78 he is an actor in the theater. In the 1990s he created several productions as a theater director.

Filmed from 1973, when he made his debut as Guyana in Gunar Pavel's Pūt, vējiņi.

Acting

2021
2016
2007
2003
1992
1992
1989
1987
1986
1982
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1973

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login