Biography

We don't have a biography for Roberto Birindelli.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1962-12-01

Place of Birth Montevideo, Uruguay

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Roberto Berindelli

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 An Eye and a Knife as Ator
2018 Teu Mundo não cabe nos Meus Olhos as Dr. Jantzen
2017 Apocalipse (155 episodes) as Guido Fontes
2017 Federal Police - No One is Above the Law as Youssef
2017 O Crime da Gávea as Jordão
2016 Maresia as Vicenzo Valente
2016 1 Contra Todos as Pepe (José Pedro) (24 episodes) as Pepe
2016 Jonah as Seu Marcos
2016 Os Senhores da Guerra as Reinoldo Kruegger
2016 Dolores
2016 Em Nome da Lei as General Ramirez
2016 Neon Bull as Fazendeiro
2015 Além do Tempo (74 episodes) as Guilhermo Ventura
2014 Império (203 episodes) as Josué
2013 Simone as Pedro
2013 Buddies as Maítre Argentino
2011 Contos Gauchescos
2005 Concerto Campestre as Rossini
2005 Sal De Prata as Cristóvão
2005 Cerro do Jarau
2000 Tolerância as Emanuel
1997 Anahy de las Misiones

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page