Yutaka Abe

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1895-02-02

Day of Death 1977-02-03 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Miyagi Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • Jack Abbe
  • 阿部豊
  • 阿部ジャック

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Yutaka Abe.

Directing

1961
1960
1958
1957
1957
1956
1956
1955
1955
1953
1953
1952
1951
1950
1948
1944
1942
1940
1938
1927
1926
1926

Acting

1921
1921
1920
1919
1918
1915
1914

Production

1950
1940

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login