Biography

We don't have a biography for Rob Tinkler.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1973-05-12

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Tinkler
  • The Bobroom

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Anatole (26 episodes)
2019 Snoopy In Space (1 episode) as Woodstock (voice)
2017 Gnome Alone as Pocket (voice) (uncredited)
2017 The Nut Job 2: Nutty by Nature as Buddy (voice)
2016 Ranger Rob (54 episodes) as Chipper (voice)
2014 Trucktown (1 episode) as Max
2014 The Nut Job as Redline/ Buddy
2012 The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Christmas! as Fish / Thing 1 / Thing 2 (voice)
2011 Almost Naked Animals (58 episodes)
2010 The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! (116 episodes)
2009 Coopers' Camera as Officer Malette
2006 Lunar Jim (92 episodes)
2005 King (53 episodes) as Cliff (voice)
2005 American Dad! (3 episodes)
2005 Care Bears: Big Wish Movie as Grumpy Bear (voice)
2004 Care Bears: Journey to Joke-a-Lot as Grumpy Bear (voice)
2004 Care Bears: Season of Caring as Grumpy Bear
2004 Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle as J.D.
2004 Peep and the Big Wide World (106 episodes)
2004 MXP: Most Xtreme Primate as Stanley
2003 The GalĂ­ndez File
2003 Air Bud: Spikes Back as Doug
2002 The Tuxedo as CSA Firing Range Op
2002 Cyberchase (106 episodes) as Delete
2001 Medabots (91 episodes) as Seaslug, Sypke, Cyandog, Krosserdog
2001 Undergrads (13 episodes)
2001 Beyblade (353 episodes)
2000 Possessed as American Soldier
2000 Pelswick (22 episodes)
1999 Angela Anaconda (65 episodes) as Onkel Nicky
1997 Future Fear as Young Wallace
1997 The Adventures of Sam & Max: Freelance Police (24 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page