Biography

Nicholas Harrison is an actor and a stunt performer.

Nicholas Harrison is an actor and a stunt performer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1968-03-20

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nick the Guy
  • Nicholas J. Harrison
  • Nick Harrison

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Mission NinetyTwo: Dragonfly Part II as Roger Malone
2016 Mission NinetyTwo: Part I - Dragonfly as Roger Malone
2015 Mission NinetyTwo: Part II - Energy as Roger Malone
2014 Jingle All the Way 2 as Eddie
2011 Swamp Shark as Waiter (uncredited)
2006 Dark Storm as Mercenary #2
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Mordechai Murdoch (1 episode) as 8.13 Hans (1 episode) as Cop
2003 Air Bud: Spikes Back as Coach McKay
2002 Air Bud: Seventh Inning Fetch as Funny Ump
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as John
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Nick
1994 To Die For as Siobhan's First Lover
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Ned

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page