Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday 1907-10-29

Day of Death 1966-07-23 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Robert Douglass Montgomery
  • Kent Douglass

Login to report an issue

Biography

Douglass Montgomery (born Robert Douglass Montgomery) was an American stage, screen, and television actor.

Acting

1988
1955
1951
1950
1950
1949
1947
1945
1939
1937
1937
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page