Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1972-04-18

Place of Birth Shanghai, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 徐峥
  • Zheng Xu

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Lost in Russia
2019 Crazy Alien as Alien
2018 好戏一出 (6 episodes)
2018 Ash Is Purest White
2018 The Island
2018 The Drug Hunter (50 episodes)
2018 Dying to Survive as Cheng Yong
2018 How Long Will I Love U as Noodle
2018 A or B as 钟小年
2016 Xuan Zang as Officer
2015 Lost in Hong Kong as Xu Lai
2014 Breakup Buddies as Hao Yi
2014 The Great Hypnotist as Xu Ruining
2013 No Man's Land as Pan Xiao
2013 Fake Fiction as David Ou
2012 Lost in Thailand as Xu Lang
2012 The Bachelor (30 episodes) as Cao Xiaoqiang
2012 Meet the In Laws
2012 Love in the Buff as Sam
2010 Lost on Journey as Chenggong Li
2009 Mars Baby
2009 Crazy Racer as Da Cheng
2009 One Night in Supermarket as He Sanshui
2007 Unfinished Girl
2007 Call For Love as Xu Lang
2006 Crazy Stone as 冯董
2002 Li Wei the Magistrate (92 episodes)
2000 春光灿烂猪八戒 (38 episodes) as 猪八戒
1995 Blush

Directing

2020 Lost in Russia Director
2019 My People, My Country Director
2015 Lost in Hong Kong Director
2012 Lost in Thailand Director

Production

2019 Adoring Executive Producer
2018 Dying to Survive Producer

Writing

2020 Lost in Russia Screenplay

Art

2015 Lost in Hong Kong Production Design

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page