Biography

Amber Dawn West is an American actress and model. She is best known for her roles as Ashleigh Howard in the ABC Family series Greek and Maya in 22 Jump Street. She is also professionally known as Amber Stevens West.

Amber Dawn West is an American actress and model. She is best known for her roles as Ashleigh Howard in the ABC Family series Greek and Maya in 22 Jump Street. She is also professionally known as Amber Stevens West.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1986-10-07

Place of Birth Los Angeles - California - USA

Official Site http://amberstevenswest.com

Also Known As

  • Amber West
  • Amber Stevens

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Live in Front of a Studio Audience: Norman Lear's "All in the Family" and "The Jeffersons" as Jenny Willis Jefferson
2019 The Way We Weren't as Carly
2018 Love Jacked as Maya
2018 Happy Together (13 episodes) as Claire Davis
2018 Public Disturbance as Holly
2017 Ghosted (16 episodes) as Annie
2015 The Carmichael Show (32 episodes) as Maxine
2015 American Girl Dolls: The Action Movie with Anna Chlumsky as Addy Walker
2014 Jessabelle as Dead Girl
2014 Chasing Life (2 episodes) as Frankie
2014 22 Jump Street as Maya Dickson
2012 Ben and Kate (1 episode) as Anna Lewis
2012 The Kitchen as Amanda
2012 The Amazing Spider-Man as Ariel
2012 Baby Daddy (1 episode) as Izzy
2009 90210 (2 episodes) as Bryce Woodbridge
2007 Greek (74 episodes) as Ashleigh Howard
2006 The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift as Cheerleader
2006 The Hills (1 episode) as Herself
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Joy Rossi
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode)
2004 Complete Savages (1 episode) as Girl #2

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page