Biography

We don't have a biography for Kim Hee-jung.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1970-12-04

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hee-jung Kim
  • Kim Hee Jung
  • 김희정
  • Kim Hui-jeong

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Ode to the Goose
2018 Time(32 episodes) as Yang Hee-Sook
2018 Secrets and Lies(84 episodes) as Heo Yong-Sim
2017 Judge vs. Judge(32 episodes) as Eom Shin-Sook
2017 Sweet Enemy(101 episodes) as Ma Yoo-Kyung
2016 Blow Breeze(53 episodes) as Lee Nam-yi
2015 Six Flying Dragons(50 episodes) as Queen Shin'ui
2015 My Daughter, Geum Sa-Wol(51 episodes) as Choi Ma-ri
2015 Warm and Cozy(16 episodes) as Kim Hae-shil
2015 Exo Next Door(16 episodes) as Ji Yeon-hee's mother
2015 Kill Me, Heal Me(20 episodes) as Ji Soon-young
2014 We All Cry Differently as Kim Kyeong Hee
2014 Yoo-na's Street(50 episodes) as Madam Hong
2013 Act as Joo-Hee
2013 King's Family(50 episodes)
2013 Gu Family Book(24 episodes) as Lady Yoon
2013 A Hundred Year Legacy(50 episodes) as Gong Kang-sook
2011 Warrior Baek Dong Soo(29 episodes) as Lady Park
2010 Flames of Desire(50 episodes) as Yoon Jung-sook
2009 Three Brothers(70 episodes) as Do Woo-mi
2007 Money's Warfare(16 episodes) as Ma Dong-po's wife
2006 Queen of the Game(20 episodes) as Park Young-soon
2006 For Horowitz as Jeon Kong-ja's mother
2005 백만장자와 결혼하기(16 episodes) as Jang Soo-ok
2005 Wonderful Life(16 episodes) as Hyung-wook's mother
2005 Sad Love Story(20 episodes) as Choi Joon-il's girlfriend
2002 Conduct Zero as School Nurse

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page