Biography

We don't have a biography for Kazuya Kamenashi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1986-02-23

Place of Birth Tokyo - Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 亀梨和也

Acting TV ShowsMovies

代をつくった男 阿久悠物語 as Aku Yuu
2019 Strawberry Night Saga (11 episodes) as Kazuo Kikuta
2018 Final Cut (9 episodes) as Keisuke Nakamura
2017 A Beautiful Star as Kazuo Osugi
2017 I'm Your Destiny (10 episodes) as Makoto Masaki
2017 Policeman and Me as Kota Sagano
2016 The Phantom Thief YAMANEKO (10 episodes) as Yamaneko
2015 Second Love (7 episodes) as Kei Taira
2015 Joker Game as Jiro Kato
2014 The Vancouver Asahi as Roi Naganishi
2013 Tokyo Bandwagon (10 episodes) as Ao Hotta
2013 It's Me It's Me as Hitoshi Nagano
2012 Humanoid Monster, Bem as Bem
2011 Yokai ningen Bem (1 episode) as Bem
2010 Yamato Nadeshiko Shichi Henge (10 episodes) as Takano Kyohei
2009 Gokusen The Movie as Ryu Odagiri
2009 Kami no Shizuku (9 episodes) as Shizuku Kamizaki
2008 One-Pound Gospel (9 episodes) as Kosaku Hatanaka
2007 Tanaka Express 3 (10 episodes)
2006 Just One Love (10 episodes) as Hiroto Kanzaki
2006 Yuuki as Yuuki
2006 Suppli (11 episodes) as Yuya Ishida
2005 Producing Nobuta (10 episodes) as Kiritani Shuji
2005 The Files of Young Kindaichi: The Murder Case of Vampire Legend as Kindaichi Hajime
2002 Gokusen (11 episodes)

Sound

2017 I'm Your Destiny (10 episodes)Theme Song Performance
2005 Producing Nobuta (10 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page