Biography

Lieh Lee was born on March 29, 1958 in Taiwan. She is an actress and producer, known for Together (2012), Touch of the Light (2012) and Starry Starry Night (2011). She was previously married to Ta-Yu Lo and David Mao.

Lieh Lee was born on March 29, 1958 in Taiwan. She is an actress and producer, known for Together (2012), Touch of the Light (2012) and Starry Starry Night (2011). She was previously married to Ta-Yu Lo and David Mao.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1958-03-29

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 李烈

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 My Egg Boy as The Doctor
2014 Partners in Crime
2013 Zone Pro Site as Actress
2012 Together as Min-min
2011 Starry Starry Night as Puzzle shop boss
2007 The Wall-Passer as Tye's mother
2003 Somewhere Over the Dreamland
1983 That Day, on the Beach
1982 Lady Piranha
1981 The Fifteen Ladies of Shas
1980 Desperate Love Bitter End as Taohwa
1980 The Story of a Small Town
1980 Chiu Wang She & Tsei Chi
1979 A Girl Without Sorrow
1979 Good Morning, Taipei

Production

2019 Detention Executive Producer
2017 The Village of No Return Producer
2014 Meeting Dr. Sun Producer
2013 Will You Still Love Me Tomorrow? Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page