Biography

Freya Mavor is a Scottish actress and model best known for playing Mini McGuinness in the E4 teen drama Skins.

Freya Mavor is a Scottish actress and model best known for playing Mini McGuinness in the E4 teen drama Skins.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1993-08-13

Place of Birth Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Фрейя Мавор
  • Фрейя Мейвор

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Gore as Mari
2019 Twice Upon a Time (4 episodes) as Louise Arron
2019 Balance, Not Symmetry as Dolly
2019 The Keeper as Margaret
2018 The ABC Murders (3 episodes) as Thora Grey
2018 The Emperor of Paris as Annette
2018 Dead in a Week (Or Your Money Back) as Ellie
2018 Modern Life Is Rubbish as Natalie
2017 The Sense of an Ending as Young Veronica Ford
2016 Cezanne and I as Jeanne
2016 They Are Everywhere as Marie
2015 The Lady in the Car with Glasses and a Gun as Dany Dorémus
2015 Virtuoso as Marie
2014 New Worlds (4 episodes) as Beth Fanshawe
2013 Not Another Happy Ending as Nicola Ball
2013 Sunshine on Leith as Liz Henshaw
2013 The White Queen (10 episodes) as Princess Elizabeth
2007 Skins (18 episodes) as Mini McGuinness

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page