Pevita Pearce

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-10-06 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Jakarta, Indonesia

Also Known As

  • Pevita Eileen Pearce
  • Pevita Cleo Eileen Pearce

Login to report an issue

Biography

Pevita Pearce (born in Jakarta, October 6, 1992) is an Indonesian actress and film player of Banjar and Wales blood, her mother is from Banjarmasin and her father is from Wales.

With the Citra Award for Best Actress nomination in 2008 for the film Lost in Love at the age of 16, Pevita holds the nomination as the youngest nominee in the history of the Indonesian Film Festival for the main acting award, praising Laudya Cynthia Bella who needed 17 years for the film Virgin. Pevita's record was broken in 2011 when three actresses were nominated for 12 years (Salma Paramitha, Rindu Purnama), 14 years (Gita Novalista, The Mirror Never Lies) and 15 years (Dinda Hauw, Small Letter to God).

She is known through the film Denias, Senandung di atas Awan (2006) as Angel. The film is Pevita's first experience in acting in her first feature film after she previously played a role in the soap opera Mutiara Hati as Tara.

Acting

2022
2022
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2009
2008
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login