Biography

We don't have a biography for Adina Porter.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1971-03-13

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Adina Elizabeth Porter

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Operating Instructions (1 episode) as Celia
Miss Virginia as Annette Johnson
Wig Shop as Tippy
2017 The Last Word as Bree Wilson
2014 The Leftovers (1 episode) as G.R. Leader
2014 The 100 (14 episodes) as Indra
2012 The Newsroom (19 episodes) as Kendra James
2011 Think of Me as Cheryl
2011 American Horror Story (10 episodes) as Dinah Stevens (10 episodes) as Beverly Hope (1 episode) as Sally Freeman
2010 The Social Network as Gretchen's Associate
2008 True Blood (1 episode) as Lettie Mae Daniels (25 episodes) as Lettie Mae Thornton
2007 Saving Grace (1 episode)
2005 Prison Break (2 episodes) as Leticia Barris
2005 Lackawanna Blues as Ricky
2005 The Salon as Percy's Wife
2004 House (1 episode)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2002 American Dreams (12 episodes)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 Stage on Screen: The Women as A Nurse / Euphie / Miss Myrtle / Cigarette Girl
2002 Pipe Dream as Lauren Gunther
2001 The Guardian (1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2001 The Fluffer as Silver
2000 The District (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Body Shots as Detective Thompson
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1998 Gia as Girl at Group Therapy
1997 The Peacemaker as Police NYPD
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Geoffrey Beene 30
1992 Swoon as Stenographer
1990 Law & Order (3 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page