Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1953-12-07

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 陶泽如
  • Zeru Tao
  • Tao Ze-Ru
  • 陶澤如

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Mr. Six as Liu Ye's old friend
2013 Song of the Phoenix
2013 Feed Me
2012 The Last Supper as Fang Zeng
2011 1911 as Tang Weiyong
2011 Til Death Do Us Part
2011 Beginning of the Great Revival
2009 The Founding of a Republic
2002 Life Show as Zhuo Xiongzhou
1995 Rice as Wu Long
1992 Sun Mountain
1990 The September of Mine as An Jianjun's Father
1989 Evening Bell
1988 Joyous Heroes
1986 The Last Day of Winter
1983 One And Eight

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page