Biography

We don't have a biography for Bruno F. Apitz.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1957-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bruno Frank Apitz

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Never Look Away as Würdenträger Eser
2012 Willkommen in Kölleda as Herbert Biele
2011 Toni Costa: Kommissar auf Ibiza - Der rote Regen as Dr. Torres
2010 Trau’ niemals deinem Chef as Personalchef Hutzinger (as Bruno Apitz)
2010 Danni Lowinski (1 episode) as Herbert Streicher
2010 Der Gewaltfrieden as Gustav Bauer
2009 Baby frei Haus as Wachtmeister Warnecke
2009 Tango im Schnee as Eckhard Zschocke
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Philipp Gebauer
2009 Engel sucht Liebe as 'Der Boss'
2008 Wir sind das Volk - Liebe kennt keine Grenzen (2 episodes)
2008 Werther as Verkäufer
2008 The Moon and Other Lovers as Sprengmeister
2008 Eschede Zug 884 as Buntrock
2008 1:0 für das Glück as Timo Leuschner
2007 Heimweh nach drüben as Metzger
2007 Die Frau vom Checkpoint Charlie (2 episodes) as Jochen Hailer
2007 Der fremde Gast as Jan Kronborg
2007 R. I. S. – Die Sprache der Toten (1 episode) as Werner Kudrowski
2007 Vaterherz as Chef
2007 Hamburg Dockland (151 episodes) as Hans Moor
2006 Herzdamen as Malermeister Quaas
2006 Tierärztin Dr. Mertens (1 episode) as Helge Kraft
2006 Die Abrechnung as Andreas Boger
2006 Die Frau des Heimkehrers as Bürgermeister Anselm Gruber
2005 Die Luftbrücke as Stalins Berater
2005 Unter dem Eis as Pfarrer
2005 Liebes Spiel as Helmut
2004 SOKO Wismar (1 episode) as Oskar Schlichting
2004 Hunger auf Leben as Brigadeführer Franke
2004 The Amber Amulet as Theo Wendelin
2004 Inga Lindström (1 episode) as Theaterdirektor Ole Olsen
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Rainer Karbach (1 episode) as Hans Breitner
2003 Tage des Sturms as Harald Bietrich
2003 Der zweite Frühling as Chauffeur Markus
2002 Einspruch für die Liebe as 1. Bauarbeiter
2002 Liebe ist die halbe Miete as Möbelpacker
2002 The Rosenheim Cops (1 episode) as Lutz Vogt
2001 Abschnitt 40 (1 episode) as Polizeioberkommissar VD
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Manfred Ehlers (1 episode) as Rüdiger Onuseit
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Bauer Vosshövel
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Kommissar Fink
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Albert Sassner
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Hermann Staudinger
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Walter Gruhl (1 episode) as Bruhns (1 episode) as Dorfpolizist Schulz (1 episode) as Schulamtleiter Wagner (1 episode) as Rothe (1 episode) as Roland Conze (1 episode) as Alsfeld (1 episode) as Christian Hamacher

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page