Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Female

Birthday 1930-09-25 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Chihuahua, Mexico

Also Known As

  • Elsa Irma Aguirre
  • Irma Aguirre

Login to report an issue

Biography

Elsa Irma Aguirre Juárez (born September 25, 1930) is a Mexican actress of the Golden Age of Mexican cinema. She is considered as one of the belle divas of the Cinema of Mexico. The actress Alma Rosa Aguirre is her sister.

Acting

1997
1982
1980
1977
1970
1970
1970
1970
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1958
1958
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1955
1954
1954
1952
1952
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1949
1948
1948
1948
1947

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login