Biography

Jin Zhang was born on May 19, 1974 in Chongqing, China.

He is known for his work on Ip Man 3 (2015) , SPL 2 : A Time for Consequences (2015) ,

Rise of the Legend (2014) and The Grandmaster (2013).

Read More

Jin Zhang was born on May 19, 1974 in Chongqing, China.

He is known for his work on Ip Man 3 (2015) , SPL 2 : A Time for Consequences (2015) ,

Rise of the Legend (2014) and The Grandmaster (2013).

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1974-05-19

Place of Birth China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Max Zhang

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Cheung Tin-Chi as Cheung Tin-Chi
2018 Pacific Rim: Uprising
2017 The Invincible Dragon
2017 The Brink
2017 Dealer/Healer
2015 Ip Man 3 as Cheung Tin-chi
2015 SPL 2: A Time for Consequences as Ko Chun
2014 Rise of the Legend as Wu Long
2014 From Vegas to Macau as Ghost Eyes
2013 My Lucky Star as Thomas
2013 The Grandmaster as Ma San
2008 Wushu as Guo Nan
2008 An Empress and the Warriors as Assassin
2007 Kung Fu Fighter as Xi Long
2006 Shaolin vs. Evil Dead 2: Ultimate Power as Young Mu Che
2001 Chinese Heroes as Chau Hau-Yien (Chow Hao-Yin)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.