Biography

We don't have a biography for Andrew Masset.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1949-03-01

Place of Birth Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Andrew Hyatt Masset

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Steel Country as Dr. Joel Pomorowski
2018 Come Sunday as John Heines
2017 Megan Leavey as Senator Schumer
2014 Endless Love as Joe
2013 Heart of the Country as Austin
2007 The Sitter as Stan Gable
2003 One Tree Hill (1 episode) as Doctor Adams (2 episodes) as Doctor Ryan
2000 Remember the Titans as Colonel William G. Bass
1998 Dawson's Creek (1 episode) as Patrick Felker
1997 Love's Deadly Triangle: The Texas Cadet Murder as Carlos Zamora
1993 Desperate Rescue: The Cathy Mahone Story as Ali
1987 The Last Fling as Doug
1976 Futureworld as Male Robot

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page