Biography

We don't have a biography for Walther Negrão.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1941-05-24

Place of Birth Avaré, São Paulo, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Walter Negrão

Writing TV ShowsMovies

De Perto Ela Não é Normal Screenplay
2013 Caribbean Flower (159 episodes)Writer
2010 Araguaia (166 episodes)Writer
2004 Como uma Onda (179 episodes)Writer
2003 The Price of Peace Writer
2003 Heavy Load (64 episodes)Script Editor
1999 Vila Madalena (155 episodes)Writer
1994 Tropicaliente (194 episodes)Writer
1978 Chapéu de Couro Writer
1975 Bruce Lee versus Gay Power Writer

Creator

2016 Sol Nascente Creator
2013 Caribbean Flower Creator
2010 Araguaia Creator
2004 Como uma Onda Creator
2003 Seven Women Creator
1999 Vila Madalena Creator
1994 Tropicaliente Creator
1989 Top Model Creator

Crew

2003 The Price of Peace Script

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page