Biography

We don't have a biography for Tats Lau.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1963-02-23

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tats Lau Yi-Tat
  • 劉以達
  • Lau Yee-Tak
  • Lau Yi-Tat
  • Lau Yee-Tat
  • Tat Lau
  • Y. T. Lau
  • Liu Yi-Da

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Ip Man 3 as Principal
2015 Lucky Star 2015 as Boss of exhibition space
2014 Kung Fu Angels
2013 When C Goes with G7 as Air con technician
2011 I Love Wing Chun
2011 The Way We Were as 黑達明
2007 The Lady Iron Chef as Chef Siu
2006 Love @ First Note as Lobo
2006 Feel It Say It ...
2006 Half Twin
2004 Escape from Hong Kong Island as Beggar
2004 Osaka Wrestling Restaurant
2004 Protege de la Rose Noire as Gillian's physcology professor
2004 Fantasia as Chicken thief
2003 Why Me, Sweetie?! as Dr. Chie
2003 Anna in Kungfu-land as Fu
2003 Good Times, Bed Times as Tabby's father
2003 Brush Up My Sisters as Wai
2002 If U Care... as Principal of mental hospital
2002 So Close as Ghost King
2001 You Shoot, I Shoot as Fai
2001 Old Master Q 2001 as Mark
2000 Juliet in Love as Lam Ka-wah
1999 The Tricky Master as Leung Foon's boss
1998 Timeless Romance as Liu Bei
1997 Love Is Not a Game, But a Joke as Dr Aan Chung-Ming
1997 Lawyer Lawyer as Buddhist monk
1996 The God of Cookery as Abbot, Wet Dreams
1996 Forbidden City Cop as Forbidden City Cop
1989 Gift from Heaven as Watchman

Sound

1998 Timeless RomanceOriginal Music Composer
1996 The LogOriginal Music Composer
1996 Forbidden City CopOriginal Music Composer
1995 A Sudden LoveOriginal Music Composer
1995 The World of TreasureOriginal Music Composer
1994 The Tragic Fantasy: Tiger of WanchaiOriginal Music Composer
1994 Oh! My Three Guys....Original Music Composer
1994 Mr. SardineOriginal Music Composer
1993 A Day Without PolicemenOriginal Music Composer
1993 Two of a KindOriginal Music Composer
1993 Temptation of a MonkOriginal Music Composer
1993 Crazy Hong KongOriginal Music Composer
1992 Autumn MoonOriginal Music Composer
1992 Ghost in MeOriginal Music Composer
1991 The Last BloodOriginal Music Composer
1990 Family DayOriginal Music Composer
1989 Gift from HeavenOriginal Music Composer

Costume & Make-Up

1991 My Flying WifeCostume Design

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.