Biography

We don't have a biography for Henrietta Crosman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1861-09-02

Day of Death 1944-10-31

Place of Birth Wheeling, West Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Henrietta Foster Crosman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1937 Personal Property as Mrs. Cosgrove Dabney
1936 Follow Your Heart as Madame Bovard
1936 Girl of the Ozarks as Granny Moseley
1936 The Moon's Our Home as Lucy Van Steedan
1936 Hitch Hike To Heaven as Deborah Delaney
1936 Charlie Chan's Secret as Mrs. Henrietta Lowell
1935 The Dark Angel as Granny Vane
1935 The Right to Live as Mrs. Trent
1934 Menace as Sybil Thornton
1934 Elinor Norton as Christine Somers
1934 The Curtain Falls as Sarah Crabtree - Lady Scorsby
1934 Among the Missing as Martha Abbott
1934 Such Women Are Dangerous as Sophie Travers
1934 Three on a Honeymoon as 'Ma' Gillespie
1934 Carolina as Mrs. Ellen Connelly
1933 Pilgrimage as Mrs. Hannah Jessop
1930 The Royal Family of Broadway as Fanny Cavendish
1915 How Molly Malone Made Good as Herself
1914 The Unwelcome Mrs. Hatch as Mrs. Hatch

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page