Tom Welling

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday April 26, 1977 (47 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Thomas John Patrick Welling

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Thomas "Tom" Joseph Welling is an American actor, director, producer, podcaster, and model. He is best known for his role as Clark Kent in The WB/The CW superhero drama Smallville (2001–2011). He also co-starred in the third season of Fox fantasy comedy-drama Lucifer as Lt. Marcus Pierce/Cain (2017–2018)

Thomas "Tom" Joseph Welling is an American actor, director, producer, podcaster, and model. He is best known for his role as Clark Kent in The WB/The CW superhero drama Smallville (2001–2011). He also co-starred in the third season of Fox fantasy comedy-drama Lucifer as Lt. Marcus Pierce/Cain (2017–2018)

Acting

2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2016
2016
2014
2013
2005
2005
2005
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
1999
1997
1988

Production

2020
2012
2010
2001

Directing

2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login