Biography

Valorie Curry is an American film and television actress.

Valorie Curry is an American film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1986-02-12

Place of Birth Orange County, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Valorie Currie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Inherit the Viper as Eve
2019 After Darkness as Margot
2017 Ophelia
2016 American Pastoral as Rita Cohen
2016 Blair Witch as Talia
2016 The Tick (22 episodes) as Dot Everest
2015 Bus Stop as Alexia
2013 The Following (30 episodes) as Emma "Denise" Hill
2012 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 as Charlotte
2012 Kara as Kara (voice)
2012 House of Lies (10 episodes) as Kelsey
2011 I Love You Like Crazy as Melody
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Rose-Marie Farrow

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page