Biography

Paul Leyden is an Australian film and television actor, writer, director and producer, best known as the creator of the television series "Cleaners". He holds a degree in Performing Arts (Acting) from the National Institute of Dramatic Art, Kensington, New South Wales, Australia.

Paul Leyden is an Australian film and television actor, writer, director and producer, best known as the creator of the television series "Cleaners". He holds a degree in Performing Arts (Acting) from the National Institute of Dramatic Art, Kensington, New South Wales, Australia.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1972-12-16

Place of Birth Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Paul Augustine Leyden
  • Paul A. Leyden
  • Paul Leydon

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2016 StartUp (1 episode)Writer
2014 Come Back to Me Writer
2013 Cleaners (18 episodes)Writer
2012 The Factory Writer

Acting

2009 Maneater (2 episodes) as Simon Taylor
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2004 LAX (13 episodes)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1999 Farscape (1 episode) as Captain Larraq

Directing

2014 Come Back to Me Director
2013 Cleaners (18 episodes)Director

Production

2017 The Hunter's Prayer Producer

Creator

2013 Cleaners Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page