Biography

Aadi is an Indian film actor, and accomplished cricketer, known for his works exclusively in Telugu cinema, Born to veteran actor Sai Kumar Pudipeddi.

Aadi is an Indian film actor, and accomplished cricketer, known for his works exclusively in Telugu cinema, Born to veteran actor Sai Kumar Pudipeddi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1987-12-23

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Aditya Pudipeddi
  • Aaditya Pudipeddi
  • Aaditya Saikumar
  • Aadi Saikumar
  • Aadi Sai Kumar

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Jungle
2019 Burra Katha
2017 Next Nuvve as Kiran
2017 Shamantakamani as Karthik
2016 Chuttalabbai
2014 Rough as Chandu
2014 Gaalipatam as Karthik
2014 Pyar Mein Padipoyane as Chandra
2013 Sukumarudu as hero
2012 Lovely as Akash
2011 Prema Kavali as hero

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page