Biography

We don't have a biography for Domingos Montagner.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1962-02-26

Day of Death 2016-09-15

Place of Birth São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • La Mínima
  • La Minima

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Pagliacci
2017 Bingo: The King of the Mornings as Palhaço Aparício
2017 O Rastro as Arthur Azevedo
2016 Through the Shadow as Nunca
2016 A Boyfriend for My Wife as Corvo
2016 Velho Chico (172 episodes) as Santo dos Anjos
2016 Vidas Partidas as Raul
2015 De Onde Eu Te Vejo as Fábio
2015 Sete Vidas (106 episodes) as João Miguel
2014 Drops of Joy as Ele mesmo
2014 The Great Victory as César Trombini
2013 Precious Pearl (173 episodes) as Raimundo Fonseca (Mundo)
2012 Gonzaga - From father to son as Coronel Raimundo
2012 Brave Woman (138 episodes) as Zyah
2012 The Night of the Dumb Clowns as Palhaço
2012 O Brado Retumbante as Paulo Ventura

Directing

2017 Despautérios Director

Production

2016 Vidas Partidas Associate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page